Grand Slam of Darts 2010

13 November 2010 - 21 November 2010


Groep A

Datum Wedstrijd
16-11-2010(93) Simon Whitlock 2 - 5 Robert Thornton (95)-
16-11-2010(101) Colin Osborne 5 - 3 Dave Chisnall (93)-
14-11-2010(101) Simon Whitlock 4 - 5 Colin Osborne (99)-
14-11-2010(96) Robert Thornton 5 - 2 Dave Chisnall (94)-
13-11-2010(86) Colin Osborne 2 - 5 Robert Thornton (90)-
13-11-2010(87) Simon Whitlock 1 - 5 Dave Chisnall (91)-

Groep B

Datum Wedstrijd
16-11-2010(88) Wayne Jones 5 - 3 Mark Hylton (86)-
16-11-2010(91) Gary Anderson 3 - 5 Mark Webster (95)-
14-11-2010(92) Mark Webster 5 - 3 Mark Hylton (87)-
14-11-2010(93) Gary Anderson 5 - 2 Wayne Jones (89)-
13-11-2010(98) Gary Anderson 5 - 0 Mark Hylton (90)-
13-11-2010(93) Wayne Jones 5 - 2 Mark Webster (88)-

Groep C

Datum Wedstrijd
16-11-2010(87) Terry Jenkins 5 - 0 Stacy Bromberg (70)-
16-11-2010(87) Mervyn King 5 - 4 John Henderson (92)-
14-11-2010(82) John Henderson 5 - 2 Stacy Bromberg (68)-
14-11-2010(90) Mervyn King 5 - 3 Terry Jenkins (90)-
13-11-2010(81) Mervyn King 5 - 1 Stacy Bromberg (61)-
13-11-2010(89) Terry Jenkins 5 - 2 John Henderson (89)-

Groep D

Datum Wedstrijd
16-11-2010(92) Tony O'Shea 5 - 4 Justin Pipe (82)-
16-11-2010(90) James Wade 5 - 4 Vincent van der Voort (94)-
14-11-2010(85) Vincent van der Voort 5 - 1 Justin Pipe (87)-
14-11-2010(82) James Wade 1 - 5 Tony O'Shea (93)-
13-11-2010(100) Vincent van der Voort 1 - 5 Tony O'Shea (102)-
13-11-2010(88) James Wade 5 - 2 Justin Pipe (87)-

Groep E

Datum Wedstrijd
17-11-2010(93) Adrian Lewis 3 - 5 Scott Waites (98)-
17-11-2010(94) Co Stompe 5 - 4 Martin Phillips (95)-
15-11-2010(94) Adrian Lewis 3 - 5 Co Stompe (90)-
15-11-2010(103) Scott Waites 5 - 1 Martin Phillips (103)-
14-11-2010(91) Co Stompe 4 - 5 Scott Waites (93)-
14-11-2010(91) Adrian Lewis 2 - 5 Martin Phillips (96)-

Groep F

Datum Wedstrijd
17-11-2010(91) Colin Lloyd 5 - 1 Tricia Wright (82)-
17-11-2010(91) Raymond van Barneveld 5 - 1 Darryl Fitton (78)-
15-11-2010(87) Darryl Fitton 5 - 3 Tricia Wright (77)-
15-11-2010(97) Raymond van Barneveld 3 - 5 Colin Lloyd (94)-
14-11-2010(91) Colin Lloyd 5 - 4 Darryl Fitton (90)-
14-11-2010(86) Raymond van Barneveld 5 - 0 Tricia Wright (65)-

Groep G

Datum Wedstrijd
17-11-2010(98) Ronnie Baxter 5 - 1 Arron Monk (95)-
17-11-2010(90) Paul Nicholson 1 - 5 Steve Beaton (97)-
15-11-2010(100) Steve Beaton 5 - 1 Arron Monk (94)-
15-11-2010(89) Paul Nicholson 5 - 3 Ronnie Baxter (87)-
14-11-2010(95) Paul Nicholson 5 - 4 Arron Monk (92)-
14-11-2010(89) Ronnie Baxter 5 - 2 Steve Beaton (88)-

Groep H

Datum Wedstrijd
17-11-2010(92) Ted Hankey 5 - 4 Michael van Gerwen (89)-
17-11-2010(108) Phil Taylor 5 - 3 Wes Newton (93)-
15-11-2010(88) Wes Newton 5 - 4 Michael van Gerwen (90)-
15-11-2010(97) Phil Taylor 4 - 5 Ted Hankey (103)-
14-11-2010(86) Wes Newton 3 - 5 Ted Hankey (93)-
14-11-2010(89) Phil Taylor 5 - 1 Michael van Gerwen (76)-

Tweede Ronde

Datum Wedstrijd
19-11-2011(96) Colin Lloyd 4 - 10 Co Stompe (101)-
19-11-2011(90) Ted Hankey 6 - 10 Steve Beaton (101)-
19-11-2011(91) Scott Waites 10 - 7 Raymond van Barneveld (89)-
19-11-2011(91) Ronnie Baxter 1 - 10 Phil Taylor (99)-
18-11-2010(90) Robert Thornton 6 - 10 Wayne Jones (90)-
18-11-2010(101) Tony O'Shea 7 - 10 Terry Jenkins (96)-
18-11-2010(98) Gary Anderson 10 - 3 Colin Osborne (84)-
18-11-2010(95) Mervyn King 9 - 10 James Wade (92)-

Kwartfinale

Datum Wedstrijd
20-11-2010(94) Wayne Jones 16 - 15 Gary Anderson (95)-
20-11-2010(95) James Wade 16 - 15 Terry Jenkins (94)-
20-11-2010(93) Scott Waites 16 - 10 Co Stompe (93)-
20-11-2010(100) Phil Taylor 14 - 16 Steve Beaton (97)-

Halve Finale

Datum Wedstrijd
21-11-2010(94) Steve Beaton 9 - 16 Scott Waites (97)-
21-11-2010(94) Wayne Jones 6 - 16 James Wade (96)-

Finale

Datum Wedstrijd
21-11-2010(92) James Wade 12 - 16 Scott Waites (99)-
Winnaar
Type
Legs
Delen: